Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, MMF, LC, 850nm network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Be the first to review this product

10GBASE-SR, SFP+, MMF, LC, 850nm network transceiver module
SKU: MM850-PLUS-AO

Availability: 602 In stock / 67 Sold

£215.30
RRP £439 Save £223.91
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps. All Add-On's Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds - 100% OEM Compatible - Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard - Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2 - Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) - RoHS Compliant

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU MM850-PLUS-AO
EAN 0821455046272
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength850 nm
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength850 nm
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
CertificationMSA
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.