Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Be the first to review this product

AddOn Networks EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, BX, 80000 m
SKU: EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO

Availability: 8 In stock / 15 Sold

£1,625.86
RRP £3138 Save £1,512.05
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

AddOn Networks EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Metallic, Country of origin: United States

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO
EAN 0821456214717
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Country of originUnited States
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1490 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1550 nm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Country of originUnited States
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.