Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks FG-TRAN-SFP+EX-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

LC, SFP+, SMF, 40km, LW, 1310nm
SKU: FG-TRAN-SFP+EX-AO

Availability: 10 In stock / 19 Sold

£1,280.46
RRP £2446 Save £1,165.22
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Fortinet® FG-TRAN-SFP+EX compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fortinet®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FG-TRAN-SFP+EX-AO
EAN 0821455600948
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width50.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
Product colourStainless steel
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLW
Features
Product colourStainless steel
Packaging data
Package depth101.6 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width50.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth101.6 mm
Package width50.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.