Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks FTL410QE2C-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

QSFP+, 40GBase, 850nm, 150m, MPO, SR
SKU: FTL410QE2C-AO

Availability: 106 In stock / 67 Sold

£221.54
RRP £428 Save £206.04
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Finisar® FTL410QE2C compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). A 100% Finisar® compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This Finisar® QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Finisar® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Finisar's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Finisar's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FTL410QE2C-AO
EAN 8214551440150
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsFinisar
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
Compatible productsFinisar
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
Compatible productsFinisar
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Power consumption (typical)1.5 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width18.8 mm
Depth71.1 mm
Height13.5 mm
Weight109 g
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight200 g
Packaging data
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight200 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.