Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks FTLF1419P1BCL-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SKU: FTLF1419P1BCL-AO

Availability: 34 In stock / 66 Sold

£79.13
RRP £153 Save £74.37
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Finisar® FTLF1419P1BCL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FTLF1419P1BCL-AO
EAN 8214552346628
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX
Weight & dimensions
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Height76.2 mm
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Packaging data
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.