Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks FTLF8526P3BNL-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
SKU: FTLF8526P3BNL-AO

Availability: 602 In stock / 67 Sold

£47.89
RRP £93 Save £45.50
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Finisar® FTLF8526P3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FTLF8526P3BNL-AO
EAN 0821455148549
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Packaging data
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.7 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.7 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.