Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks FTLF8536P4BCL-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM
SKU: FTLF8536P4BCL-AO

Availability: 76 In stock / 67 Sold

£140.92
RRP £276 Save £135.28
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Finisar® FTLF8536P4BCL compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FTLF8536P4BCL-AO
EAN 0821455680643
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate25000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP28
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Wavelength850 nm
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate25000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP28
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.