Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks FTLX8511D3-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s XFP 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

FTLX8511D3, 850nm, 300m, MMF, LC, 10G
SKU: FTLX8511D3-AO

Availability: 20 In stock / 38 Sold

£154.70
RRP £295 Save £140.78
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

AddOn's FTLX8511D3-AO is a Finisar compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FTLX8511D3-AO
EAN 0821455040348
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.