Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks MT9101A-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

SFP, LC, 550m, 850nm, 1-Gigabit
SKU: MT9101A-AO

Availability: 1152 In stock / 67 Sold

£53.02
RRP £99 Save £46.12
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This McAfee® MT9101A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent McAfee® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of McAfee®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU MT9101A-AO
EAN 0821455493434
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width70 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
Hot-swapYes
CertificationTAA
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width70 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width70 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Certificates
CertificationTAA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.