Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks NTK587BQE5-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s XFP 1543.73 nm

Be the first to review this product

SMF, 1543.73nm, 80km, LC, DOM
SKU: NTK587BQE5-AO

Availability: 4 In stock / 8 Sold

£4,357.15
RRP £8496 Save £4,139.30
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Ciena® NTK587BQE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1543.73nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 42, ITU Wavenlength 1543.73nm, and ITU Frequency 194200GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU NTK587BQE5-AO
EAN 8214551844866
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1543.73 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1543.73 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Weight & dimensions
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Height7.62 mm
Weight68.03 g
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.75 g
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.75 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.