Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks NTTA03AA-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s CFP 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

Ciena NTTA03AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
SKU: NTTA03AA-AO

Availability: 1 In stock / 2 Sold

£5,178.11
RRP £9838 Save £4,660.30
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Ciena® NTTA03AA compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU NTTA03AA-AO
EAN 0821455643921
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeCFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Country of originUnited States
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeCFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR10
Features
Country of originUnited States
CertificationTAA
Certificates
CertificationTAA
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.