Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXD40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Be the first to review this product

SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM
SKU: ONS-SC+-10G-BXD40-AO

Availability: 26 In stock / 50 Sold

£739.86
RRP £1421 Save £680.68
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU ONS-SC+-10G-BXD40-AO
EAN 0821455680087
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1330 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1270 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.