Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks ONS-XC-10G-96C-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s XFP 1560 nm

Be the first to review this product

SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM
SKU: ONS-XC-10G-96C-AO

Availability: 226 In stock / 67 Sold

£6,573.76
RRP £12885 Save £6,310.81
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Cisco® ONS-XC-10G-96C compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a tunable wavelength using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU ONS-XC-10G-96C-AO
EAN 0821455688748
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1560 nm
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1560 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.