Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 9953 Mbit/s XFP 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

LC, XFP, SR, 850 nm
SKU: ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-AO

Availability: 20 In stock / 39 Sold

£503.15
RRP £986 Save £483.02
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Cisco® ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 300m over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-AO
EAN 0821455459744
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate9953 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate9953 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.