Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks OPT-90003-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

Voltaire OPT-90003 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
SKU: OPT-90003-AO

Availability: 602 In stock / 67 Sold

£215.30
RRP £411 Save £195.92
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Voltaire® OPT-90003 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% Voltaire® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Voltaire® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Voltaire® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Voltaire's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Voltaire's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU OPT-90003-AO
EAN 0821455080047
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Height76.2 mm
Weight68 g
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158 g
Packaging data
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.