Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFM10G-SR-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

SFP+, LC, SR, 850nm
SKU: SFM10G-SR-AO

Availability: 602 In stock / 67 Sold

£215.30
RRP £409 Save £193.77
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Solarflare® SFM10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Solarflare® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFM10G-SR-AO
EAN 0821455539248
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Hot-swapYes
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.437 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.437 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.