Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-10G-LRM-AL-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

SFP+, MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM
SKU: SFP-10G-LRM-AL-AO

Availability: 3150 In stock / 67 Sold

£320.53
RRP £631 Save £310.91
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-10G-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-10G-LRM-AL-AO
EAN 0821455815458
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
SFP transceiver standardLRM
Features
Hot-swapYes
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.