Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-DW21-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Be the first to review this product

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SKU: SFP-10GB-DW21-80-AO

Availability: 16 In stock / 31 Sold

£4,387.56
RRP £8380 Save £3,992.68
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-10GB-DW21-80-AO
EAN 0821455466490
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.