Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-1GLHXLC-T-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

LC, 1000Base-LH, SMF
SKU: SFP-1GLHXLC-T-AO

Availability: 34 In stock / 65 Sold

£79.13
RRP £150 Save £71.21
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Moxa, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-1GLHXLC-T-AO
EAN 0821455601242
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology1000BASE-LH
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Compatible productsMoxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T
Cabling technology1000BASE-LH
Performance
Product colourGrey
Compatible productsMoxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cabling technology1000BASE-LH
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLH
Features
Product colourGrey
CertificationTAA
Compatible productsMoxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181 g
Certificates
CertificationTAA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.