Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-BX1310-10-D-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

SFP-BX1310-10-D Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SKU: SFP-BX1310-10-D-AO

Availability: 2764 In stock / 67 Sold

£91.79
RRP £176 Save £84.45
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This ZyXEL® SFP-BX1310-10-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZyXEL®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-BX1310-10-D-AO
EAN 0821455274415
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Weight & dimensions
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Height7.6 mm
Weight68 g
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.8 g
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.8 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.