Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-GD-BZ54-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Be the first to review this product

AddOn Networks SFP-GD-BZ54-AO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, BX, 120000 m
SKU: SFP-GD-BZ54-AO

Availability: 25 In stock / 45 Sold

£861.10
RRP £1550 Save £688.87
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

AddOn Networks SFP-GD-BZ54-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Metallic

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-GD-BZ54-AO
EAN 0821455665664
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance120000 m
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1550 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1490 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance120000 m
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.