Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-GE-LX-DLC-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
SKU: SFP-GE-LX-DLC-AO

Availability: 3618 In stock / 67 Sold

£60.67
RRP £115 Save £54.60
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Voltaire® SFP-GE-LX-DLC Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A Voltaire® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Voltaire® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Voltaire's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Voltaire's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-GE-LX-DLC-AO
EAN 8214550929342
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX
Weight & dimensions
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Height7.62 mm
Weight68 g
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight159 g
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight159 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.