Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-GE40KM-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

SFP, LC, 40km, 1310nm, SMF
SKU: SFP-GE40KM-AO

Availability: 34 In stock / 64 Sold

£116.06
RRP £217 Save £100.98
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KM compatible 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-GE40KM-AO
EAN 8214550812286
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardEX/EZX
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.