Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-GE80KCW1470-ET-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1470 nm

Be the first to review this product

1000Base, SFP, SMF, 1470nm Wavelength
SKU: SFP-GE80KCW1470-ET-AO

Availability: 20 In stock / 39 Sold

£320.53
RRP £625 Save £304.50
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Juniper Networks® SFP-GE80KCW1470-ET compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-GE80KCW1470-ET-AO
EAN 0821455319338
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1470 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1470 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Weight & dimensions
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Height7.62 mm
Weight68 g
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.8 g
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight158.8 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.