Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks TXN22120-CW45-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1450 nm

Be the first to review this product

1000Base-CWDM SFP, SMF, 1450nm, 80km, LC
SKU: TXN22120-CW45-80-AO

Availability: 6 In stock / 12 Sold

£320.53
RRP £631 Save £310.91
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Intel® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1450nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU TXN22120-CW45-80-AO
EAN 0821455840276
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1450 nm
Performance
Country of originUnited States
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1450 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Features
Country of originUnited States
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.