Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks X2129A-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

LC, DOM, SFP+. MMF, 300m, 10GBase, SR, 850nm
SKU: X2129A-AO

Availability: 16 In stock / 30 Sold

£184.02
RRP £346 Save £161.94
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Sun® X2129A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sun® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU X2129A-AO
EAN 0821455601495
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology10GBASE
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cabling technology10GBASE
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cabling technology10GBASE
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Packaging data
Package depth120.6 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.6 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.