Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks XFP, OC-192/STM-64/10GE, 1310nm, SM, LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s

Be the first to review this product

XFP, OC-192/STM-64/10GE, 1310nm, SM, LC network transceiver module, Cisco compatible
SKU: ONS-XC-10G-S1-AO

Availability: 7 In stock / 14 Sold

£618.19
RRP £1273 Save £655.28
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Add-On's XFP transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps. All XFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds - 100% OEM Compatible - Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard - Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2 - Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) - RoHS Compliant

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU ONS-XC-10G-S1-AO
EAN 8214550202728
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Features
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.