Welcome to our store

Allied Telesis MC102XLPCI Internal 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Green network media converter

Be the first to review this product

UTP to SC, 2 km, multi-mode, PCI bus
SKU: AT-MC102XLPCI-001

Availability: 11 In stock / 21 Sold

£112.21
RRP £215 Save £103.23
Allied Telesis
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

MC100PCI Series
Fast Ethernet Media Converters - PCIx Based


The Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCIx TX to FX Fast Ethernet media converters feature multi-mode SC fiber connectors with either a PCI or PCI Express bus.

Fiber Connections
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling, supporting SC fiber connectors. These converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2 km of multi-mode fiber.

Simple Installation
The Allied Telesis MC100PCI Series media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connections, by forcing the
converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This “link test” feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

Hassle-Free Support
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet media converters include free technical support, ensuring trouble-free installation.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU AT-MC102XLPCI-001
EAN 0767035195711
Specification
Networking
Jumbo frames supportYes
Auto-negotiationYes
Copper ethernet cabling technology10BASE-T,100BASE-TX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology100BASE-FX
Converter input interface100Base-TX
Fiber optic connectorSC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Duplex systemFull, Half
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Sensitivity-34.5 dBmW
Tx power (min)-19 dBmW
Tx power (max)-14 dBmW
Rx power (min)-31.8 dBmW
Rx power (max)-14 dBmW
InternalYes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Performance
Jumbo frames supportYes
Auto-negotiationYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Sensitivity-34.5 dBmW
Tx power (min)-19 dBmW
Tx power (max)-14 dBmW
Rx power (min)-31.8 dBmW
Rx power (max)-14 dBmW
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Colour of productGreen
InternalYes
Power
Input voltage3.3
Input current0.45
Power consumption (typical)1.5 W
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Colour
Colour of productGreen
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3048 m
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
SafetyUL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE
CertificationFCC Class B
Weight & dimensions
Width125 mm
Weight62 g
Height64 mm
Manufacturer Allied Telesis
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_13885987_1506695931_0106_16902.pdf

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Recently Viewed Products