Welcome to our store

Black Box EFE352-002M fibre optic cable 2 m LC ST OM3

Be the first to review this product

OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-ST Duplex, 2m
SKU: EFE352-002M

Availability: 5 In stock / 8 Sold

£23.47
RRP £36 Save £12.44
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Laser-Enhanced Patch Cables (50/125µm) for up to 10 Gbps

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU EFE352-002M
EAN N/A
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length2 m
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length2 m
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer Black Box
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.