Digitus colored pigtails, SC OS2 09/125 µ, Simplex

Sku code : DK-29221-02Manufacturer : Digitus
Quick Overview
FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, SM OS2 09/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m - More Info
Availability 4 In stock/88 sold
£32.98

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Tuesday 23rd April

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
The DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Colored Pigtails are available as LC Simplex, SC Simplex and ST Simplex version and offer with the classes OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 best performance and link quality for your network. The connector conforms acc. IEC 61754-4 2002 and is equipped with a Zirconia ceramic ferrule. The colored buffers are color coded according to IEC 304 (white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, gray, green, yellow, brown, blue).
More Information
SKU DK-29221-02
EAN 4016032280187
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2Pigtail
Cable length2 m
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.4 dB
Features
Fibre optic typeOS2
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2Pigtail
Cable length2 m
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-25 - 80 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 65 °C
Insertion loss0.4 dB
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourMulticolour
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-25 - 80 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 65 °C
Weight & dimensions
Package volume289 cm³
Cable length2 m
Package width170 mm
Package depth170 mm
Package weight53.333 g
Packaging data
Package volume289 cm³
Package width170 mm
Package depth170 mm
Package weight53.333 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
UK Trade Tariff code85447000
Manufacturer Digitus
Short Description FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, SM OS2 09/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Digitus colored pigtails, SC OS2 09/125 µ, Simplex
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions