Welcome to our store

Equip SC/SC 9/125μm 1.0m 1m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

SC/SС Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 9/125μm, 1.0m
SKU: 253331

Availability: 2 In stock / 3 Sold

£44.47
RRP £71 Save £26.24
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

The equip® Optical Fiber Patch Cord is made of superior materials to ensure an end-face geometry connection with lower return loss and insertion loss. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

- Core diameter: 9/125μm
- Single-mode, duplex
- Connector: ceramic-ferrule
- Cladding: low smoke and zero halogen
- Cable spec: I-VH 2 x 1G
- Cable jacket color: yellow
- Each cable includes a measure protocol

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU 253331
EAN 4015867176757
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Features
Colour of productYellow
Fiber optic typeOS2
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
REACH complianceYes
Insertion loss0.3 dB
RoHS complianceYes
Certificates
REACH complianceYes
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Manufacturer Equip
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/35431094-6692.pdf

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Recently Viewed Products