Welcome to our store

Microconnect FIB571003 fibre optic cable 3 m SC/UPC OM5 Green

Be the first to review this product

SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3m 50/125 OM5
SKU: FIB571003

Availability: 4 In stock / 6 Sold

£58.58
RRP £94 Save £35.73
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FIB571003
EAN 5711783853183
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC/UPC
Connector 2SC/UPC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Features
Fibre optic typeOM5
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC/UPC
Connector 2SC/UPC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Product colourGreen
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Cable diameter2 mm
Manufacturer Microconnect
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.