StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

Sku code : AR-SFP-1G-SX-STManufacturer : StarTech.com
Quick Overview
StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST) - More Info
Availability 39 In stock/82 sold
£34.70

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Sunday 26th May

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 629,953,711 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
More Information
SKU AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST
EAN 0065030885140
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Compatible productsSFP-1G-SX
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsSFP-1G-SX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)629953711 h
Brand compatibilityArista
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Compatible productsSFP-1G-SX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)629953711 h
Brand compatibilityArista
Weight & dimensions
Width56.6 mm
Depth13.7 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight16 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width90 mm
Master (outer) case length115 mm
Master (outer) case height31 mm
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm
Short Description StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions