StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000

Sku code : QSFP-40G-CSR4-STManufacturer : StarTech.com
Quick Overview
StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GbE QSFP+ MPO 300m - 850nm DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000 (QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST) - More Info
Availability 2 In stock/46 sold
£176.53

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Wednesday 29th May

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime WarrantyThe QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode• Connection Type: MPO• Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)• MTBF: 95,832,027 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
More Information
SKU QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST
EAN 0065030886031
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width120 mm
Package height35 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance400 m
Wavelength850 nm
Compatible productsQSFP-40G-CSR4
Sustainability certificatesCE, RoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsQSFP-40G-CSR4
Mean time between failures (MTBF)95832027 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum transfer distance400 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR4
Fiber ethernet cabling technology40GBASE
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsQSFP-40G-CSR4
Mean time between failures (MTBF)95832027 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
Weight & dimensions
Width122 mm
Depth18.6 mm
Height8.5 mm
Weight37.5 g
Package depth205 mm
Package width120 mm
Package height35 mm
Package weight60 g
Packaging data
Package depth205 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width120 mm
Package height35 mm
Package weight60 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width120 mm
Master (outer) case length205 mm
Master (outer) case height35 mm
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
Short Description StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GbE QSFP+ MPO 300m - 850nm DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000 (QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions