StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

Sku code : CTPSFP1GESXSManufacturer : StarTech.com
Quick Overview
StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (CTPSFP1GESXS) - More Info
Availability 15 In stock/48 sold
£35.68

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Sunday 26th May

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe CTPSFP1GESXS is a Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 53,972,659 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
More Information
SKU CTPSFP1GESXS
EAN 0065030883122
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsCTP-SFP-1GE-SX
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsCTP-SFP-1GE-SX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationREACH, CE, FCC, UR
Compatible productsCTP-SFP-1GE-SX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth65 mm
Height12 mm
Weight72 g
Package depth230 mm
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package depth230 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Certificates
CertificationREACH, CE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width344 mm
Master (outer) case length295 mm
Master (outer) case height255 mm
Products per master (outer) case36 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm
Short Description StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (CTPSFP1GESXS)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions