StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM

Sku code : PLUS-SR-STManufacturer : StarTech.com
Quick Overview
StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM (PLUS-SR-ST) - More Info
Availability 1 In stock/82 sold
£121.14

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Saturday 25th May

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe PLUS-SR-ST is a Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC• Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)• MTBF: 498,745,585 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
More Information
SKU PLUS-SR-ST
EAN 0065030885645
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsPLUS-SR
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsPLUS-SR
Mean time between failures (MTBF)498745585 h
Brand compatibilityPalo Alto Networks
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Fiber ethernet cabling technology10GBASE
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Compatible productsPLUS-SR
Mean time between failures (MTBF)498745585 h
Brand compatibilityPalo Alto Networks
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width58.4 mm
Depth13.9 mm
Height13.7 mm
Weight20 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width90 mm
Master (outer) case length115 mm
Master (outer) case height31 mm
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
Short Description StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM (PLUS-SR-ST)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions
Related Products