Welcome to our store

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m

Be the first to review this product

StarTech.com StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber – 3m/ 9 ft – 100 Gb – 50/125 – OM4 Fiber – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
SKU: 450FBLCLC3

Availability: 98 In stock / 67 Sold

£42.98
RRP £84 Save £40.83
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU 450FBLCLC3
EAN 0065030870825
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length3 m
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Halogen freeYes
Features
Colour of productBlue, Aqua colour
Fiber optic typeOM4
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
RoHS complianceYes
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight54 g
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height15 mm
Weight54 g
Package weight54 g
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_37001903_1496394338_8037_30051.pdf

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Recently Viewed Products