Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH-60.61-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1560.61 nm

Be the first to review this product

Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 80km, LC, DOM)
SKU: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-60.61-AO

Availability: 2 In stock / 4 Sold

£2,384.06
RRP £4744 Save £2,360.22
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU EX-SFP-1GE-LH-60.61-AO
EAN 0821455829394
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1560.61 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1560.61 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.