Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s 1330 nm

Be the first to review this product

Juniper Networks 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SKU: EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U-AO

Availability: 57 In stock / 67 Sold

£442.61
RRP £859 Save £416.05
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Juniper Networks® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U-AO
EAN 0821455246917
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1330 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1330 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight159 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight159 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.