Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks FTLX1472M3BCL-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SKU: FTLX1472M3BCL-AO

Availability: 3150 In stock / 67 Sold

£153.46
RRP £301 Save £147.31
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Finisar® FTLX1472M3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU FTLX1472M3BCL-AO
EAN 0821455673881
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
Country of originUnited States
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Features
Country of originUnited States
Packaging data
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.