Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks OC192-XFP-LR2-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1550 nm

Be the first to review this product

OC-192/STM-64/10GbE LR-2 XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SKU: OC192-XFP-LR2-AO

Availability: 5 In stock / 9 Sold

£202.82
RRP £361 Save £158.20
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This XFP module is a Brocade compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU OC192-XFP-LR2-AO
EAN 8214550650376
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.