Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP

Be the first to review this product

Cisco ONS-SE-GE-BXD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SKU: ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO

Availability: 3192 In stock / 67 Sold

£178.50
RRP £332 Save £153.51
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Cisco® ONS-SE-GE-BXD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU ONS-SE-GE-BXD-AO
EAN 0821455592458
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Tx power (max)1550 dBmW
Rx power (max)1310 dBmW
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Tx power (max)1550 dBmW
Rx power (max)1310 dBmW
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Product colourGrey
Packaging data
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.