Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-20EDH-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm

Be the first to review this product

LC, DOM, SFP, SMF, 120km, 1000Base, 1-Gigabit
SKU: SFP-20EDH-AO

Availability: 8 In stock / 15 Sold

£178.50
RRP £332 Save £153.51
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Rad® SFP-20EDH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-20EDH-AO
EAN 0821455606704
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology1000Base
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance120000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Cabling technology1000Base
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance120000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Cabling technology1000Base
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardZX
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Packaging data
Package depth120.6 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth120.6 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Package height30.5 mm
Package weight181.4 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.