Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks SFP-MR27D-IR1-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC
SKU: SFP-MR27D-IR1-AO

Availability: 3618 In stock / 67 Sold

£80.71
RRP £153 Save £72.64
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This MRV® SFP-MR27D-IR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MRV®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU SFP-MR27D-IR1-AO
EAN 0821455678633
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate2488 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)No
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate2488 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardIR
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.