Digitus colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex

Sku code : DK-25221-02/3Manufacturer : Digitus
Quick Overview
FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, MM OM3 50/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m - More Info
Availability 123 In stock/246 sold
£33.67

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Tuesday 23rd July

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

The DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Colored Pigtails are available as LC Simplex, SC Simplex and ST Simplex version and offer with the classes OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 best performance and link quality for your network. The connector conforms acc. IEC 61754-4 2002 and is equipped with a Zirconia ceramic ferrule. The colored buffers are color coded according to IEC 304 (white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, gray, green, yellow, brown, blue).
More Information
SKU DK-25221-02/3
EAN 4016032262992
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2Pigtail
Cable length2 m
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2Pigtail
Cable length2 m
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-25 - 80 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 65 °C
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourMulticolour
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-25 - 80 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 65 °C
Weight & dimensions
Package volume289 cm³
Cable length2 m
Package width170 mm
Package depth170 mm
Package weight87.917 g
Packaging data
Package volume289 cm³
Package width170 mm
Package depth170 mm
Package weight87.917 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
UK Trade Tariff code85447000
Manufacturer Digitus
Short Description FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, MM OM3 50/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Digitus colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions