Digitus HP-HPE compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km

Sku code : DN-81000-04Manufacturer : Digitus
Quick Overview
1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode, HPE-compatible LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, up to 550m, HPE - More Info
Availability 10 In stock/56 sold
£35.68

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Sunday 26th May

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
The plug and play fiber connection

- The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
- Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
- Distance up to 0,55km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
- Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.
More Information
SKU DN-81000-04
EAN 4016032451808
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Package width118 mm
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance500 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min)-8 dBmW
Tx power (max)-3 dBmW
Rx power (min)-20 dBmW
Performance
Country of originChina
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
Brand compatibilityMSA Compliant
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)No
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance500 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min)-8 dBmW
Tx power (max)-3 dBmW
Rx power (min)-20 dBmW
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Country of originChina
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
Brand compatibilityMSA Compliant
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Packaging data
Package volume329.22 cm³
Package depth31 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width118 mm
Package weight35.417 g
Weight & dimensions
Package volume329.22 cm³
Package depth31 mm
Package width118 mm
Package weight35.417 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
UK Trade Tariff code85176200
Manufacturer Digitus
Short Description 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode, HPE-compatible LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, up to 550m, HPE
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Digitus HP-HPE compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions