Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ344A network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

Sku code : JQ344AManufacturer : HPE
HPE
Quick Overview
X150 100G QSFP28 LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver - More Info
Availability 4 In stock/113 sold
£2,996.64

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Wednesday 29th May

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
100G QSFP28 LC BiDi 100m mm transceiver for use in select HPE FlexFabric switches.
More Information
SKU JQ344A
EAN 0190017272177
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP28
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP28
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Weight & dimensions
Width13 mm
Depth18 mm
Height122 mm
Weight49.9 g
Manufacturer HPE
Short Description X150 100G QSFP28 LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ344A network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions
Related Products