StarTech.com HPE J9151E Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2930F, 8325, 3810M

Sku code : J9151E-STManufacturer : StarTech.com
Quick Overview
StarTech.com HPE J9151E Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2930F, 8325, 3810M (J9151E-ST) - More Info
Availability 10 In stock/20 sold
£176.92

DELIVERY OPTION

Free Standard Delivery or Express Delivery By Tuesday 23rd July

Hassle Free Delivery

14 Days Hassle Free Return from Day of Purchase.
Klarna Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Amazon Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
Clearpay Finance
  • Make 3 Payments of £434.00
  • Finance from £434.00 a month (15%) reprensentative
10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe J9151E-ST is a HPE J9151E compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours• Power Consumption:• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
More Information
SKU J9151E-ST
EAN 0065030886345
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Compatible productsJ9151E
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsJ9151E
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1386624697 h
Brand compatibilityHP
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
SFP transceiver standardLR
Fiber ethernet cabling technology10GBASE
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsJ9151E
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1386624697 h
Brand compatibilityHP
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width58.4 mm
Depth13.9 mm
Height13.7 mm
Weight21 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width90 mm
Master (outer) case length115 mm
Master (outer) case height31 mm
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
Short Description StarTech.com HPE J9151E Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2930F, 8325, 3810M (J9151E-ST)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com HPE J9151E Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2930F, 8325, 3810M
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions