Welcome to our store

AddOn Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1390-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s 1390 nm

Be the first to review this product

Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1390nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SKU: EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1390-AO

Availability: 5 In stock / 10 Sold

£4,813.25
RRP £9578 Save £4,765.12
Our Promise

Next Day Delivery on selected items*

24/7 Customer Help on phone or email**

30 Days money back gurantee on all items.

Hassle free returns on all items within 30 days

Product Description

Details

This Juniper Networks® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1390nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1390-AO
EAN 0821455827512
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1390 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1390 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width69.8 mm
Depth120.7 mm
Height30.5 mm
Weight181.43 g
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
PDF Url No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.